What is this facility worth?
Type in what the owner or broker tells you. In under 2 minutes you'll know what the facility is worth based on its income today, whether it's a yes or a no, and you'll have an offer ready to send.

The storage deal
Who and where. This fills in your offer message.
Total square feet you can rent out. Gives you price per square foot.
The numbers
Ask the owner: "How much rent do you collect?"
Total money coming in, before any bills.
Leave blank if you don't know. We'll still give you a range.
What kind of facility is it?
Storage usually runs 35-40%.
Shows one exact price at that cap rate.
Realtor involved?
WHAT YOU CAN OFFER · STANDARD
$870,000 at a 9% cap · $1,110,000 at a 7% cap
Asking $950,000 is at or under your top number of $1,110,000. Send the offer and set up a call to confirm the numbers.
Rent per year
$120,000
money in
Bills per year
$42,000
35% of rent
Profit (NOI)
$78,000
what it earns
Price / sq ft
$61-$78
at your offer
Your three offers
Same income, three ways to structure it. Every offer pays the realtor at closing.
Bank Financed (Low-Ball)
25% down · 75% bank loan
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$2,288
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$27,453
$190,000 down · $570,000 bank loan at 7.5% over 25 yrs
Cash-on-cash: 14.4%
Creative Finance (Seller Carry)
10% down · 25% seller carry · 65% bank
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$548
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$6,580
$95,000 down · $237,500 seller carry at 5% · $617,500 bank loan at 7.5%
Balloon in 7 years
Cash-on-cash: 6.9%
Lease Option
3% option fee upfront
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$1,502
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$18,021
$28,500 option fee upfront · lease on 90% of price at 5% over 25 yrs
Option to buy within 3-5 years; part of each payment credits toward the price.
Cash-on-cash: 63.2%
How we got this number
The same math every storage buyer uses.
Cap rate is the return a buyer expects each year. A higher cap rate means a lower price. Riskier, smaller facilities get higher cap rates. Nicer ones get lower cap rates.
Send your offer
Copy it and text, email, or read it on the phone.
Hi John, this is [Your name] with B&J Capital Group. Thanks for chatting with me about Sunridge Storage at 412 County Rd 9, Temple, TX. Based on the rents you shared, I can structure this a few ways: $760,000 with bank financing, $950,000 if you'd carry part of the note, or $950,000 on a lease option. Would you be open to a quick call to go over which works best for you? I'd also like to see the rent roll, occupancy and expenses. [Your name]
Quick income check, not full underwriting. Confirm the rent roll, occupancy and expenses before signing an LOI.
Partner With UsWhat is this facility worth?
Type in what the owner or broker tells you. In under 2 minutes you'll know what the facility is worth based on its income today, whether it's a yes or a no, and you'll have an offer ready to send.

The storage deal
Who and where. This fills in your offer message.
Total square feet you can rent out. Gives you price per square foot.
The numbers
Ask the owner: "How much rent do you collect?"
Total money coming in, before any bills.
Leave blank if you don't know. We'll still give you a range.
What kind of facility is it?
Storage usually runs 35-40%.
Shows one exact price at that cap rate.
Realtor involved?
WHAT YOU CAN OFFER · STANDARD
$870,000 at a 9% cap · $1,110,000 at a 7% cap
Asking $950,000 is at or under your top number of $1,110,000. Send the offer and set up a call to confirm the numbers.
Rent per year
$120,000
money in
Bills per year
$42,000
35% of rent
Profit (NOI)
$78,000
what it earns
Price / sq ft
$61-$78
at your offer
Your three offers
Same income, three ways to structure it. Every offer pays the realtor at closing.
Bank Financed (Low-Ball)
25% down · 75% bank loan
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$2,288
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$27,453
$190,000 down · $570,000 bank loan at 7.5% over 25 yrs
Cash-on-cash: 14.4%
Creative Finance (Seller Carry)
10% down · 25% seller carry · 65% bank
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$548
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$6,580
$95,000 down · $237,500 seller carry at 5% · $617,500 bank loan at 7.5%
Balloon in 7 years
Cash-on-cash: 6.9%
Lease Option
3% option fee upfront
Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
$1,502
Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
$18,021
$28,500 option fee upfront · lease on 90% of price at 5% over 25 yrs
Option to buy within 3-5 years; part of each payment credits toward the price.
Cash-on-cash: 63.2%
How we got this number
The same math every storage buyer uses.
Cap rate is the return a buyer expects each year. A higher cap rate means a lower price. Riskier, smaller facilities get higher cap rates. Nicer ones get lower cap rates.
Send your offer
Copy it and text, email, or read it on the phone.
Hi John, this is [Your name] with B&J Capital Group. Thanks for chatting with me about Sunridge Storage at 412 County Rd 9, Temple, TX. Based on the rents you shared, I can structure this a few ways: $760,000 with bank financing, $950,000 if you'd carry part of the note, or $950,000 on a lease option. Would you be open to a quick call to go over which works best for you? I'd also like to see the rent roll, occupancy and expenses. [Your name]
Quick income check, not full underwriting. Confirm the rent roll, occupancy and expenses before signing an LOI.
Partner With Us