Is this park a deal?
Enter what the broker or owner tells you. In about 2 minutes you'll see if the park fits our buy box, what it's worth on its income, three offers you can make, and the cash flow on each.

The park
Who and where. This fills in your offer messages.
Optional. Land that could hold new pads.
The numbers
Straight from the seller's P&L, before any underwriting.
All rent plus other income.
Leave blank and we'll estimate it.
Optional, but it unlocks the cap rate check.
Optional. Shows the upside if rents get to market.
Average monthly rent per occupied pad
$942
Calculated from the income and occupied pads.
Buy box check
Our screen for RV parks and mobile home parks.
At least 20 pads
50 pads
At least 50% occupancy
92% occupied (46 of 50)
Expansion room
0.20 acres per pad on 10 acres
Entitlements allow expansion
Ask the owner
NOI margin: RV 40%+ (50% preferred)
53% margin, $273,000 NOI
Cap rate at asking: RV 7%+ (8-10% target)
9.1% at $3,000,000 · target 8% - 10%
Expense check
48% of income
WHAT IT'S WORTH
$2,730,000 at a 10% cap · $3,410,000 at an 8% cap
Implied cap at asking
9.1%
Income per year
$520,000
Expenses per year
$247,000
NOI
$273,000
Price per pad
$68,200
at the 8% value
Your three offers
Same park, three ways to structure it. Every offer pays the realtor at closing.
Bank Financed (Low-Ball)
$2,400,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $600,000
- 25% down + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $13,302
- DSCR
- 1.71x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $9,448
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $113,378
75% bank loan at the bank terms.
Creative Finance (Seller Carry)
$3,000,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $300,000
- 10% down + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $18,795
- DSCR
- 1.21x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $3,955
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $47,463
65% bank + 25% seller carry at 5%, 7-year balloon.
Lease Option
$3,000,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $90,000
- 3% option fee + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $15,784
- DSCR
- 1.44x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $6,966
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $83,593
Option to buy within 3-5 years; part of each payment credits toward the price.
Value at every cap rate
Same NOI, priced at the cap rates we buy at.
| Cap rate | Value | Per pad | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10% | $2,730,000 | $54,600 | Low-ball |
| 9% | $3,030,000 | $60,600 | Strong buyASKING |
| 8% | $3,410,000 | $68,200 | Target |
| 7% | $3,900,000 | $78,000 | Market |
| 6% | $4,550,000 | $91,000 | Stretch |
Send your offer
Copy it and text, email, or read it on the phone.
Hi [Owner], this is [Your name]. I'm interested in RV Park 1 in Bells, TX. We have three ways we could structure an offer: 1. Bank Financed (Low-Ball): $2,400,000 2. Creative Finance (Seller Carry): $3,000,000 3. Lease Option: $3,000,000 Do you have 15 minutes this week for a quick call? If you can send the T12, the rent roll and the occupancy history, I will review them before we talk. Thanks, [Your name]
Quick screening only, not full underwriting. Every deal still needs the T12, rent roll, utility and expense records, and site inspection before an LOI is binding.
Partner With UsIs this park a deal?
Enter what the broker or owner tells you. In about 2 minutes you'll see if the park fits our buy box, what it's worth on its income, three offers you can make, and the cash flow on each.

The park
Who and where. This fills in your offer messages.
Optional. Land that could hold new pads.
The numbers
Straight from the seller's P&L, before any underwriting.
All rent plus other income.
Leave blank and we'll estimate it.
Optional, but it unlocks the cap rate check.
Optional. Shows the upside if rents get to market.
Average monthly rent per occupied pad
$942
Calculated from the income and occupied pads.
Buy box check
Our screen for RV parks and mobile home parks.
At least 20 pads
50 pads
At least 50% occupancy
92% occupied (46 of 50)
Expansion room
0.20 acres per pad on 10 acres
Entitlements allow expansion
Ask the owner
NOI margin: RV 40%+ (50% preferred)
53% margin, $273,000 NOI
Cap rate at asking: RV 7%+ (8-10% target)
9.1% at $3,000,000 · target 8% - 10%
Expense check
48% of income
WHAT IT'S WORTH
$2,730,000 at a 10% cap · $3,410,000 at an 8% cap
Implied cap at asking
9.1%
Income per year
$520,000
Expenses per year
$247,000
NOI
$273,000
Price per pad
$68,200
at the 8% value
Your three offers
Same park, three ways to structure it. Every offer pays the realtor at closing.
Bank Financed (Low-Ball)
$2,400,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $600,000
- 25% down + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $13,302
- DSCR
- 1.71x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $9,448
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $113,378
75% bank loan at the bank terms.
Creative Finance (Seller Carry)
$3,000,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $300,000
- 10% down + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $18,795
- DSCR
- 1.21x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $3,955
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $47,463
65% bank + 25% seller carry at 5%, 7-year balloon.
Lease Option
$3,000,000
- Cash needed at closing
- $90,000
- 3% option fee + $0 commission
- Monthly debt payment
- $15,784
- DSCR
- 1.44x
- Net Monthly Cash Flow (after all expenses & debt service)
- $6,966
- Net Yearly Cash Flow (monthly x 12)
- $83,593
Option to buy within 3-5 years; part of each payment credits toward the price.
Value at every cap rate
Same NOI, priced at the cap rates we buy at.
| Cap rate | Value | Per pad | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10% | $2,730,000 | $54,600 | Low-ball |
| 9% | $3,030,000 | $60,600 | Strong buyASKING |
| 8% | $3,410,000 | $68,200 | Target |
| 7% | $3,900,000 | $78,000 | Market |
| 6% | $4,550,000 | $91,000 | Stretch |
Send your offer
Copy it and text, email, or read it on the phone.
Hi [Owner], this is [Your name]. I'm interested in RV Park 1 in Bells, TX. We have three ways we could structure an offer: 1. Bank Financed (Low-Ball): $2,400,000 2. Creative Finance (Seller Carry): $3,000,000 3. Lease Option: $3,000,000 Do you have 15 minutes this week for a quick call? If you can send the T12, the rent roll and the occupancy history, I will review them before we talk. Thanks, [Your name]
Quick screening only, not full underwriting. Every deal still needs the T12, rent roll, utility and expense records, and site inspection before an LOI is binding.
Partner With Us